The pioneering services we provide through state-of-the- art technology and an expert team of qualified professionals, are only complemented by the compassionate care and individual attention with which we treat every patient who seeks our services.

TIMENAME OF DOCTORQUALIFICATION
DEPARTMENT:

ENT

Sun to Fri (4 pm) except MonProf. Dr. Bibhu PradhanMBBS, MS (ENT Head & Neck Surgery) from AIIMS, New Delhi
Special Training in Endoscopic Sinus Surgery
Senior Consultant ENT Surgeon
Sun to Fri (9 am)Prof. Dr. Deependra ShresthaMBBS (B'desh), MS (IOM)
Fellowship in Endoscopic Sinus Surgery (TN, India)
Fellowship Training in Head & Neck Surgery
Consultant ENT Head& Neck, Thyroid Surgeon
Mon (4:30 pm)Dr. Urmila GurungMBBS, MS (ENT Head & Neck Surgery)
Consultant ENT Surgeon
DEPARTMENT:

OPHTHALMOLOGY

Sun to Fri (3:00 pm) except TueDr. Kiran ShakyaMBBS (IOM, TU) MD (IOM, TU)
Vitreo-Retinal fellowship (Ahmedabad, India)
Consultant Phaco & Vitreo-retinal surgeon
Mon (11:30 am)Prof. Dr. Jeevan K ShresthaFRCS, FRCOphth
Sr. Consultant Ophthalmologist
Vitreo Retina Surgeon
Wed (1 pm)Dr. Suprada Pokharel PandeyMBBS, MD (Ophthalmology, IOM)
Consultant Ophthalmologist
DEPARTMENT:

DERMATOLOGY

Sun, Tue, Thurs (4 pm) & Fri (Oncall)Dr. Anish GorkhaliMBBS, MD (Dermatology)
Fellowship in Cosmetic Surgery
Consultant Cosmetic Surgeon & Dermatologist
DEPARTMENT:

UROLOGY/ NEPHROLOGY

Sun to Fri (4 pm),
Morning (on call)
Dr. Sanjesh Bhakta ShresthaMBBS ,MS (Urology)
Consultant Urosurgeon
Wed (2 pm)Dr. Barsha ShresthaMBBS, MD (Nephrology)
Consultant Nephrologist
DEPARTMENT:

CARDIOLOGY

Sun to Fri (7am-8 am)
Sun, Wed & Fri (4:30 pm)
Dr. Sujeeb RajbhandariMBBS, MD (Cardiology)
Interventional Cardiac Electrophysiologist
Senior Consultant Cardiologist
DEPARTMENT:

GYNEACOLOGY

Mon, Wed & Fri (5pm)Dr. Saroja (Karki) PandeMBBS, MD (Obstetrics / Gynaecology)
Sr. Consultant Obstetrician & Gynaecologist
Sun to Fri (9 am)Dr. Jasmine ShresthaMBBS, MD (Obstetrics / Gynaecology)
Consultant Obstetrician & Gynaecologist
Sun to Fri (9 am - 5 pm)Dr. Savita Ojha (Mishra)MBBS, MD (Obstetrics / Gynaecology)
Consultant Obstetrician & Gynaecologist
DEPARTMENT:

ORTHOPEDICS

Mon, Wed & Fri (3 pm)Dr. Rabindra Lal PradhanMBBS, PhD (Orthopedic Surgery)
Fellowship in Spinal Surgery
Consultant Orthopedic & Spine Surgeon
Sun, Tue & Thurs (3:30 pm)Dr. Pushkar PudasainiMS, Orthopaedics
Consultant Orthopedic Surgeon
DEPARTMENT:

GASTROENTEROLOGY

Sun to Fri (5 pm)Prof. Dr. Ramila ShresthaMBBS, MD (Gastroenterology)
Consultant Gastroenterologist
DEPARTMENT:

GENERAL SURGERY

Prof. Dr. Pradeep VaidyaMBBS, PhD (Surgery
Consultant Hepato Biliary / Pancreatic / Laparoscopic Surgeon & Therapeutic Endoscopist
Mon, Wed & Fri (4 pm)Dr. Arbin JoshiMBBS (Bangladesh), MDGP (TU), MS (General Surgery, NAMS)
Fellowship in GI Surgery (UK)
Consultant General / GI & Laparoscopic Surgeon
Sun-Fri (5 pm-7 pm)Dr. Sumita PradhanMBBS, MS (General Surgery)
MCh Surgical Gastroenterology
Fellowship in HPB & Liver Transplant Surgery
Consultant GI & Laparoscopic, HPB & Liver Transplant Surgeon
Sun-Fri (11 am-7 pm)Dr. Bipin GuragainMBBS, MS (General Surgery - TUTH, IOM)
Consultant General Surgeon
Sun, Tue & Thurs (4 pm)Dr. Manish RoyMBBS, MS (General Surgery)
Consultant General / GI & Laparoscopic Surgeon
DEPARTMENT:

ANESTHESIOLOGY

Sun-Fri (4 pm)Dr. Pushpa Raj Paudel
Dr. Mona Rajbhandari
Dr. Bidur Baral
Dr. Sharad Khakurel
MBBS, MD (Anaesthesiology, NAMS)
Consultant Anaesthetist
DEPARTMENT:

NEONATOLOGY/PEDIATRICS

Sun to Fri (4 pm)Dr. Bikash ShresthaMBBS, MD (Paediatrics) in AFMC, India
Fellowship in Neonatology (NNF, India)
Consultant Neonatologist/ Paediatrician
Sun to Fri
(Morning upto 7:30 am & Evening 5pm-7pm)
Dr. Anil Raj OjhaMBBS, MD (Paediatrics,TU)
Developmental Paediatrician
Fellowship in Development & Behavior Paediatrics (FCCH, Australia)
Consultant Paediatrician
DEPARTMENT:

PULMONOLOGY

Sun to Fri (9 am-5 pm)Dr. Kundan Singh KarkiMBBS, MD (Internal Medicine), FCCM
Fellowship in Pulmonology (SGRM, Delhi)
Consultant Physician & Pulmonologist
DEPARTMENT:

INTERNAL MEDICINE

Sun to Fri (5 pm)Dr. Dhruba GaireMBBS, MD (Internal Medicine)
Consultant Physician & Diabetologist
Sun to Fri (11 am-7 pm)Dr. Arjun MaharjanMBBS, MD (Philippines)
Internal Medicine
Consultant Physician
DEPARTMENT:

NEURO SURGERY

Sun to Fri (8 am)Dr. Hemav Rajbhandari MBBS, MS (Neurosurgen)
Consultant Neurosurgen
DEPARTMENT:

NEUROLOGY

DEPARTMENT:

ENDOCRINOLOGY

Mon & Thurs (6:30 pm)Dr. Manil R. BajracharyaMBBS, MD (Internal Medicine)
DM (Diabetes & Endocrinology)
Consultant Endocrinologist
DEPARTMENT:

ONCOLOGY

On call (Sun to Fri)Dr. Rashmey Pun GurungMBBS, MD (Clinical Oncology)
Consultant Oncologist
DEPARTMENT:

Hope N'Joy (IVF CLINIC/GYNAECOLOGY)

Sun to Fri (9 am-5 pm)Dr. Savita Ojha (Mishra)MBBS, MD (Obstetrics / Gynaecology)
Consultant Obstetrician & Gynaecologist
Sun to Fri (9 am-5 pm)Dr.Indira TiwariEmbryologist
DEPARTMENT:

PATH LAB

Sun to Fri (9 am-5 pm)Dr. Srijana ShresthaMBBS, MD (Pathology)
Lab Head/ Consultant Pathologist
Sun to Fri (4 pm)Dr. Piyush RajbhandariMBBS, MD (Microbiology)
Consultant Microbiologist
DEPARTMENT:

RADIOLOGY

Mon & Thurs (2 pm)Dr. Uddhav SubediM.B.B.S, Master in Ultrasound
NT Certified FMF (UK)
Master in Fetal Care
Sun to Fri (8:30 am-6:30 pm)Dr. Niraj TiwariMBBS, MD (Radiology)
Consultant Radiologist
Sun to Fri (8:30 am-6:30 pm)Dr. Govinda BistMBBS, MD (Radiology)
Consultant Radiologist
Saturday (8:00 am)Dr. Amritee GorkhaliMBBS, MD (Radiology)
Consultant Radiologist
DEPARTMENT:

EMERGENCY (24HRS * 7DAYS)

Dr. Ritu BajracharyaMBBS, MDGP
General Practice & Emergency Medicine
DEPARTMENT:

DIETICIAN

Wed (4 pm)Nani Shova ShakyaDiploma in Nutrition and Dietetics
Training from Japan
Consultant Dietician